Freedieting.Com - Info freedieting.com

freedieting.com receives about 9,987 unique visitors and 16,978 (1.70 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $79.90/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $163,869.91. According to Alexa Traffic Rank freedieting.com is ranked number 80,352 in the world and 0.00217% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Culver City, CA, 90232, United States and links to network IP address 205.186.129.98.

About - freedieting.com

How popular is freedieting.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
9,987
Monthly Unique Visitors:
299,610
Daily Pageviews:
16,978 (1.70 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
80,352 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00217% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 38.7%33.9%36467
India 12.4%19.7%47212
United Kingdom 10.3%10.4%23338
Singapore 5.1%7.3%7740
Canada 3.5%3.3%44455
Turkey 2.9%1.9%50665

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
freedieting.com
100.00%100.00%1.8

Competitive Data

SEMrush freedieting.com
Domain:
  freedieting.com
Rank:
  14,121
Organic Keywords:
  7,596
Organic Traffic:
  84,417
Organic Cost:
  $102,895.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
857
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is freedieting.com?

Facebook:
  4,246
Google +:
  14
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  678
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  7

How much freedieting.com can earn?

Website Value:
$163,869.91
Daily Revenue:
$79.90
Monthly Revenue:
$2,397.00
Yearly Revenue:
$29,163.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is freedieting.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
205.186.129.98
ASN:
AS31815 
ISP:
Media Temple, Inc. 
Server Location:
Culver City
CA
90232
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 205.186.129.98

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does freedieting.com load?

Average Load Time:
(277 ms) 97 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to freedieting.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sat, 02 May 2015 23:47:26 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 11340
Last-Modified: Wed, 29 Apr 2015 22:16:58 GMT
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
ETag: "5541585a-2c4c"
X-Powered-By: PleskLin
Accept-Ranges: bytes

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 205.186.129.98 3600
MX freedieting.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.mediatemple.net
Rname dnsadmin.mediatemple.net
Serial Number 2015011301
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.mediatemple.net 3600
NS ns1.mediatemple.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-06-26
Domain Age:
13 years 10 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domain.com...
Domain Name: FREEDIETING.COM
Registry Domain ID: 73338893_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.domain.com
Registrar URL: www.domain.com
Updated Date: 2015-03-15T20:44:41Z
Creation Date: 2001-06-26T03:46:18Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-06-26T03:46:18Z
Registrar: Domain.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 886
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.6027165396
Reseller: Dotster.com
Reseller: email
Reseller: +1.8004015250
Domain Status: ok
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Privacy Service FBO Registrant.
Registrant Organization: Domain Privacy Service FBO Registrant.
Registrant Street: 10 Corporate Drive Suite 300
Registrant City: Burlington
Registrant State/Province: MA
Registrant Postal Code: 01803
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.6027165339
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Privacy Service FBO Registrant.
Admin Organization: Domain Privacy Service FBO Registrant.
Admin Street: 10 Corporate Drive Suite 300
Admin City: Burlington
Admin State/Province: MA
Admin Postal Code: 01803
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.6027165339
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Privacy Service FBO Registrant.
Tech Organization: Domain Privacy Service FBO Registrant.
Tech Street: 10 Corporate Drive Suite 300
Tech City: Burlington
Tech State/Province: MA
Tech Postal Code: 01803
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.6027165339
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.MEDIATEMPLE.NET
Name Server: NS2.MEDIATEMPLE.NET
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-03-15T20:44:41Z <<<

Registration Service Provider:
Dotster.com, email
+1.8004015250
This company may be contacted for domain login/passwords,
DNS/Nameserver changes, and general domain support questions.

This domain's privacy is protected by domainprivacygroup.com. To reach the domain contacts,
please go to http://www.domainprivacygroup.com and follow the instructions.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FREEDIETING.COM
Registrar: DOMAIN.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 886
Whois Server: whois.domain.com
Referral URL: http://www.domain.com
Name Server: NS1.MEDIATEMPLE.NET
Name Server: NS2.MEDIATEMPLE.NET
Status: ok http://www.icann.org/epp#OK
Updated Date: 15-mar-2015
Creation Date: 26-jun-2001
Expiration Date: 26-jun-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 02 May 2015 23:47:19 GMT <<<
Last update was 587 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
freedieting.com widget